Back to
results indexFINAL RESULTS FOR - Race # 5- FC FF
2000 Indy Grand Prix on July 8-9 2000
Indianapolis processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: INDIANAPOLIS REGION SCCA
Sanction # 00-N-51-S Indianapolis Raceway Park - Length of Track: 2.5 Miles 16:01:31 07-09-2000
Number of starters: 27 Number of Finishers: 24
OA CL CAR L MEMBERSHIP LAPS RACE-1
PLACE # CLASS DRIVER HOMETOWN ST REGION L YR CAR NUMBER COMP FAST-TIME dBa
1 T1 67 FC Dave Weitzenhof Bath OH NEOhio 98 Citation 98SF 17392 18 1:31.797
2 T2 8 FC Mark Defer Streetsboro OH NEOhio 99 VanDieman RF99 95422 18 1:32.017
3 T3 07 FC John Church Indianapolis IN LOL 98 VanDiemen RF98 155440 18 1:32.556
4 T4 91 FC Ron Thomas Galena OH OVR 00 Van Diemen 143853 18 1:33.154
5 T5 14 FC Bill Jordan Waterford MI DET 00 Van Dieman RF00 164710 18 1:33.265
6 T6 63 FC Jason Bach Sylvania OH NwOh VanDiemen RF99 208732 18 1:34.410
7 T7 43 FC Aaron W Ellis New Palestine IN INDY 98 VanDiemen RF98 192171 18 1:33.681
8 8 55 FC Don Young Chicago Heights IL CHI Van Diemen RF94 234819 18 1:34.747
9 9 2 FC Jerry Wieda_II West Lafayette IN INDY N 95 Van Dieman 95FC 205234 18 1:34.107
10 10 27 FC Seth Ravndal Clinton OH SBR 95 Van Dieman RF95 201570 18 1:35.100
11T1 9 FF David Galownia New Albany Tn KY N Van Dieman RF98 270343 17 1:37.972
12T2 53 FF Lewis Cooper_III Grosse Pointe MI DET VanDieman RF-00 136141 17 1:38.201
13T3 4 FF Larry D Smith Sandyville WV SWVA 89 Swift DB1 149054 17 1:38.086
14T4 94 FF Mark Davison Oakland MI DET Swift DB1 24571 17 1:38.321
15T5 71 FF Michael R Kolthoff Hamilton OH CINCY 99 Swift DB-6 92870 17 1:38.086
16 6 82 FF David Livingston_Jr Lexington TN MSR Swift DB-1 251277 17 1:39.639
17 7 12 FF Paul Bonansinga Springfield IL CIll Swift DB-1 225023 17 1:39.128
18 8 45 FF Dan Allen Sidney IL CIll 83 Reynard R83F 114519 16 1:41.061
19 11 44 FC Paul Pfauser Eagle Creek IN INDY N 86 Reynard 86SF 274924 16 1:41.396
20 9 76 FF Ralph Johnson Noblesville IN INDY N 99 Van Dieman RF83 236139 15 1:48.748
21 12 15 FC Mark Dickens White Lake MI DET 89 Swift SE3 190094 15 1:36.055
22 13 19 FC Jerry Petersen Chardon OH NEOhio 99 Mygale F2000 12729 *12 1:36.520
23 14 87 FC David Bleke Whiteland INDY 97 Tatuus RC97 245386 *12 1:35.716
24 15 1 FC Bill Malone Ceown Point IN CHI 84 Reynard 180263 *11 1:41.670
DNF 96 FC Brian Tomasi Elgin IL CHI 00 VanDieman RF00 220506 *4 1:33.826
DNF 26 FF Richard Barger Cincinnati OH CINCY 84 Swift DB1 100298 *4 1:39.303
DNF 5 FF Terry Hohnecker Cincinnati OH CINCY Swift DB-1 53998 *2 1:42.487
DNS 6 FC Brian Schuman Indianapolis IN INDY 99 Reynard SG84 250119 *0 No-Time
DNS 64 FC David Pulliam Plain City OH OVR V 95 Van Dieman 275445 *0 No-Time
DNS 61 FF Nicholas Grommes Yorkville IL CHI 84 VanDieman RF 254737 *0 No-Time
DNS 13 FF Chuck Brewer Loveland OH CINCY Citation 94X 41941 *0 No-Time
T Trophy ** Better than the Existing Track Record * Not Running at the Finish
Chief T/S: Sue Young Time Posted
O/A Time of Race: 27 minutes 47.874 seconds Signed:_________________________ ___________
Length of Race: 45 Miles
Margin of Victory: 4.152 seconds 97.129 MPH Average Lap Speed
Fastest Race Lap: 01:31.797 by Dave Weitzenhof in car # 67
FC Margin of Victory: 4.152 seconds Average race speed: 97.129 MPH
FF Margin of Victory: .752 seconds Average race speed: 89.337 MPH
=====================================================================================
LAP LEADER(S)
# 07 1- 1
# 67 2- 18
Back to
results index
|