Indy Regional Race Results
Spring Sprints - May 5th and 6th |
|
Race Group 1 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 2 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 3 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 4 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 5 |
Qualifying |
Race |
|
Race Group 1 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 2 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 3 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 4 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 5 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Fall Frolics - September 29th and 30th |
|
Race Group 1 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 2 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 3 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 4 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 5 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Headless Horseman
Handicap Race |
|
Race |
|
Race Group 1 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 2 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 3 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 4 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 5 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Indy Regional Standing
Driver Name |
Points |
HAYES, BRAD |
63 |
SELBY, TIM |
63 |
BEST, STEPHEN |
60 |
OTOUPAL, VICKY |
60 |
MAYNARD, MARK |
48 |
SCHACHT, DAVID |
39 |
DURKEE, MATTHEW |
38 |
GRAY, GREGORY |
38 |
SMITH, CHARLES |
37 |
DILL, RILEY |
36 |
HYLTON, PETE |
30 |
D'ANGELO, PAUL |
27 |
LINN, STEVE |
25 |
BRINN, BEN |
24 |
NEYLON, MICHAEL |
24 |
WHITE, RUSSELL |
24 |
DOYLE, MOREY |
22 |
CALDWELL, BOBBY |
21 |
FLOCK, TIM |
21 |
KNUTSON, JASON |
21 |
LEEKE, ZACH |
21 |
MESKAUSKAS, ROCK |
21 |
WHITE, SCOT |
19 |
TIPTON, PATRICK |
16 |
BADEN, MICHAEL |
12 |
DOYLE, ANDY |
12 |
FUHRMANN, CARL |
12 |
HART, DAVE |
12 |
MASON, GERRY |
12 |
PITTMAN, TREVOR |
12 |
SHIELDS, CHRIS |
12 |
TERRELL, MARK |
12 |
REISERT, JOHNNY |
10 |
STRICKLAND, RICHARD |
10 |
CAMPBELL, CRAIG |
9 |
SANBACH, BUDDY |
9 |
SELLERS, STEPHEN |
9 |
JONES, CRAIG |
5 |
Indy National Race Results
Indy Grand Prix - July 7th and 8th |
|
Group 1 combined with Group 4 |
Race Group 2 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 3 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 4 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 5 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 6 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Race Group 7 |
Qualifying |
Race |
Indy Region National Standings
Driver |
Place |
Races |
Pts |
Class |
Bobby Caldwell |
1 |
6 |
67 |
FC |
John Larue |
3 |
5 |
35 |
FC |
Tim Flock |
6 |
2 |
16 |
FC |
Michael Baden |
8 |
2 |
10 |
FC |
Curtis Clark |
10 |
2 |
7 |
FC |
Gregory Gray |
14 |
1 |
4 |
FC |
Bill Partridge |
1 |
6 |
49 |
GTL |
Gerry Mason |
2 |
4 |
35 |
GT2 |
Jason Knuteson |
2 |
4 |
33 |
F500 |
James Weida |
4 |
4 |
30 |
F500 |
Jerry Weida II |
7 |
3 |
13 |
F500 |
Darrin Devault |
8 |
2 |
12 |
F500 |
Mark Olson |
3 |
6 |
40 |
FM |
Chris Jennerjahn |
3 |
5 |
38 |
FV |
Mike Landon |
4 |
2 |
15 |
FV |
Brian Jennerjahn |
5 |
3 |
15 |
FV |
Zach Leeke |
10 |
1 |
4 |
FV |
Joe Claudy |
10 |
1 |
0 |
FV |
Ralph Porter |
3 |
5 |
30 |
SSB |
Ralph Porter |
5 |
1 |
12 |
SSC |
Bill Baten |
4 |
5 |
34 |
T2 |
Patrick Tipton |
6 |
1 |
6 |
EP |
Craig Jones |
7 |
1 |
9 |
FF |
Peter Hylton |
7 |
1 |
5 |
GP |
Dave Hart |
12 |
1 |
3 |
AS |
Ben Brinn |
17 |
1 |
3 |
SRF |
David Schacht |
27 |
2 |
0 |
SRF |
John Salisbury |
2 |
5 |
48 |
HP |
|